Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the Site's User Agreement and applies to all information, including user's personal data, obtained by the Site Administration during the user's interaction with the Site, the execution of the User Agreement, and agreements between the Site Administration and the user. Using the Site signifies the user's unconditional agreement to this Privacy Policy and the conditions for the processing of their personal data outlined within it. If the user disagrees with these conditions, they must refrain from using the Site.

Before using the Site, the user must carefully review this Privacy Policy.

1. Personal Data


1.1. By providing their personal data to the Site Administration in any form (registration on the Site, placing orders, subscribing to promotional mailings, etc.), the User expresses their consent to the processing of their personal data by the Site Administration in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" dated July 27, 2006, No. 152-FZ.

1.2. The processing of personal data is carried out for the purpose of fulfilling the User Agreement and other agreements between the Site Administration and the User.

1.3. The processing of personal data is carried out exclusively within the territory of the Russian Federation, in compliance with the applicable legislation of the Russian Federation.

1.4. The User's consent to the processing of their personal data is given to the Site Administration for the duration of the obligations between the User and the Site Administration within the framework of the User Agreement or other agreements between the User and the Site Administration.

1.5. In case of withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data, the User notifies the Site Administration of this in writing or by email. After receiving such notification, the Site Administration ceases the processing of the User's personal data and deletes it.

1.6. The Site does not have the status of a personal data operator. The User's personal data is not transferred to any third parties, except in cases directly provided for by this Privacy Policy.

2. Меры по защите персональных данных


2.1. In its activities, the Site Administration complies with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" dated July 27, 2006, No. 152-FZ.

2.2. The Site Administration takes all reasonable measures to protect Users' personal data and respects the rights of personal data subjects as established by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

2.3. Protection of the User's personal data is carried out using physical, technical, and administrative measures aimed at preventing the risk of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, breach of confidentiality, and data alteration. Security measures include network protection and data encryption, control of physical access to data processing centers, as well as control of authorization for data access.

3. Changes to the Privacy Policy


3.1. The Site Administration reserves the right to unilaterally make any changes to the Privacy Policy without prior notice to the User. The current text of the Privacy Policy is posted on this page.